Market participants

Market participants Market areas
LT LV-EE FI
1. AB „Energijos skirstymo operatorius“
2. AB „Ignitis gamyba“
3. AB „Klaipėdos energija“
4. UAB „Jonavos šilumos tinklai“
5. UAB „Kauno termofikacijos elektrinė“
6. AB „Panevėžio energija“
7. AB „Kauno energija“
8. UAB „IKEA Industry Lietuva“ ¹
9. AB „Amber Grid“
10. AB „Linas“ ¹
11. UAB „Maltosa“ ¹
12. UAB „Utenos šilumos tinklai“
13. AB „Šiaulių energija“
14. UAB „Nemenčinės komunalininkas“ ¹
15. UAB „Orion Global pet“
16. UAB „Grata group“
17. „NORDARSI“ OÜ ¹
18. UAB „Haupas“
19. AB „Achema“
20. UAB „Šalčininkų šilumos tinklai“
21. UAB „Energijos kodas“
22. UAB Energijos tiekimo centras
23. AB „Grigeo Klaipėda“ ¹
24. UAB „Kauno stiklas“ ¹
25. UAB „Imlitex“
26. UAB „NEO GROUP“ ²
27. UAB „Arvi cukrus“ ¹
28. UAB „Akmenės energija“
29. AB „Amilina“
30. UAB „Trakų energija“
31. UAB „Visagino energija“
32. AB „LIFOSA“
33. UAB „Ignitis“
34. AB „Klaipėdos nafta“ ²
35. UAB „LITESKO“
36. UAB „Kretingos šilumos tinklai“
37. Eesti Energia AS
38. „Scener“, UAB²
39. „Balterma ir ko“, UAB
40. „Elering“ AS
41. UAB „Ukmergės šiluma“
42. UAB „Anykščių šiluma“
43. AS „Alexela“
44. UAB „ENG“
45. Ltd. „AJ Power“ ¹
46. AS „Latvijas Gāze“
47. „Elektrum Lietuva“, UAB
48. UAB „Pakruojo šiluma“
49. AB „Vilniaus šilumos tinklai“
50. Plc „AJ Power Gas“
51. „IVI GĀZE“ Ltd. ¹
52. „Baltic Energy Partners“ OÜ
53. AS „Eesti Gaas“
54. SIA „IMLITEX LATVIJA“ ²
55. UAB „Achema Gas Trade“
56. „Scener“ OÜ
57. „VERUM PLUS“ AG
58. SIA „Scener“
59. „TRAFIGURA TRADING (EUROPE) Sarl“
60. AS „Latvenergo“
61. „Elektrum Eesti“ OÜ
62. UAB „Gren Švenčionys“
63. UAB „Gren Joniškis“
64. UAB „Gren Lietuva“
65. „ČEZ“, a.s.
66. „Axpo Nordic“ AS
67. JSC „Conexus Baltic Grid“
68. „Helen“ Oy
69. „KotkaGas“ Oy
70. „Tampereen Sähkölaitos“ Oy
71. „Vantaan Energia“ Oy
72. „Scener“ Oy
73. „Gasum“ Oy
74. „Haminan Energia“ Oy
75. „MM Kotkamills Boards“ Oy
76. „KSS Energia“ Oy
77. „Stora Enso“ Oy
78. „Fortum Power and Heat“ Oy
79. „Tervakoski“ Oy
80. „UPM-Kymmene“ Oyj
81. „Loimua“ Oy
82. „Auris Kaasuenergia “ Oy
83. UAB „Plungės šilumos tinklai“
84. „Neste“ Oyj
85. „Sappi Finland Operations“ Oy
86. „Gasgrid Finland“ Oy
87. „Lappeenrannan Lämpövoima“ Oy
88. UAB „Interstic“
89. „Leppäkosken Lämpö“ Oy
90. MB „AJ Trading“
91. „Gasum“ OÜ
92. „Eclipse Resources“ GmbH ²
93. SIA „Ignitis Latvija“
94. UAB „Vilkaviškio šilumos tinklai“
95. „EGTO energija“, UAB
96. „PGNiG Supply & Trading“ GmbH
97. „SSAB Europe“ Oy
98. UAB „Gazimpeksas“
99. „GreenX Utility" SP. Z O.O.
100. "Centrica Energy Trading" A/S
101. "PKN ORLEN" S. A.
102. "Allianz Energy Bulgaria" LLC
103. DXT Commodities SA
104. Polskie Górnictwo Naftowe i Gazownictwo S.A.
105. HANDEN Sp. z o.o.
106. MET International AG

Market makers

Market makers Market areas
LT LV-EE FI
1. UAB „Achema Gas Trade“

1 NOTE: Participant of the Exchange is not registered with the Agency for the Cooperation of Energy Regulators (ACER) as a participant in the wholesale energy market. The status of the Exchange participant is suspended until the Participant of the Exchange has registered as a market participant in accordance with REMIT Article 9 and will provide the unique identification code of market participant to GET Baltic. List of registered market participants is published on the REMIT portal.

2 NOTE: By the decision of the Operator and based on paragraph 38 of Regulation of Trading on the Natural Gas Exchange the Participant status was restricted.

Phone: +370 5 236 0000
E-mail: info@getbaltic.com